Is Pf Snacks Salted Mixed Nuts, 26 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • walnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

brazil nuts
almonds
cashews

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT

Check Pf Snacks Salted Mixed Nuts, 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping