Is Pf Snacks Salted Shelled Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted pistachio kernels
dry roasted pistachio kernels
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO KERNELS, SALT
Check Pf Snacks Salted Shelled Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pf Snacks Salted Shelled Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


