Is PG Polpettes Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meatballs (pork, veal, water, wheat breadcrumbs, fresh onions, parmesan cheese, fresh garlic, salt, pepper, herbs), Tomato sauce (crushed tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato puree), olive oil, water, modified corn starch, cane sugar, salt, garlic), Fresh basil.
Check PG Polpettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PG Polpettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Unknown · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichCooking


