Is PG Tips Plus Caffeine Black Tea with added caffeine + vitamin B6 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black tea¹, caffeine, vitamin B6, tea extract. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check PG Tips Plus Caffeine Black Tea with added caffeine + vitamin B6 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PG Tips Plus Caffeine Black Tea with added caffeine + vitamin B6 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MaltyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go