Is PGX SATISFAST (VANILLA) - 252G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- from whey protein concentrate & isolate
- whey
from whey protein concentrate & isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (From Whey Protein Concentrate & Isolate), Pgx (Polyglycoplex), Amorphophallus Konjac, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus), Stem, Pu, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Enzyme Blend (Protease, Papain, Lipase)
Check PGX SATISFAST (VANILLA) - 252G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PGX SATISFAST (VANILLA) - 252G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PGX SATISFAST (VANILLA) - 252G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


