Is PGX SATISFAST (VANILLA) - 252G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • enzyme blend
  • natural vanilla flavour

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (From Whey Protein Concentrate & Isolate), Pgx (Polyglycoplex), Amorphophallus Konjac, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus), Stem, Pu, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Enzyme Blend (Protease, Papain, Lipase)

Check PGX SATISFAST (VANILLA) - 252G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PGX SATISFAST (VANILLA) - 252G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie