Is PHỞ GÀ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodle: Rice, Tapioca Starch-Modified, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium glutamate, Guar gum. Soup base pack: Salt, Monosodium glutamate, Sugar, Artificial chicken flavor, Dried green onion, Texturized soya protein, Shallot powder, Ginger powder, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Caramel color, Dried culantro, Black pepper. Chili sauce pack: Water, Chili pepper, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Tomato paste, Acetic acid, Potassium sorbate (Preservative), Citric acid, Natural garlic flavor. Oil pack: Refined palm oil, Artificial chicken flavor, Spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Chili pepper powder, Beta-carotene color, Tocopherols (Preservative).

Check PHỞ GÀ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Packaged, Pouch, Folded

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
LiquidCreamyGritty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup
Lactose Free? PHỞ GÀ | Spoonful