Is Phase8 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk in a glass
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
- supplying milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Supplying Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate And Whey Protein Isolate), Milk And Sow, Sweetener Sunflower-based Creameh Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrijp Solids, Sodium & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tric, Lcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin Sow, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Salt), Anti-caking Agent Gum, Sweeteners Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Colour (Red Beet Power), That Also Processes Wheat, Egg, Fish And Shellfish Alingens:forallergens See In Bold, Mix I Serving (1 Heaping Scoop) With 240Or Mix 2 Servings (2 Heaping Scoops) Or Skimmed Milk In A Glass Or Shaker Cup, Use Between Major Meals And Of Water Daily- For Maximum Results, Consume 4 Scoops Daily For A Minimum Ct If Pregnant Or Nursing, Consult A Medical Doctor Before Starting Any Diet Or Exercise Programme, Consult A Medical Before Use If You Have Been Treated For Product Freshness, Store In A- Cool, Dry Place, This Product Is May Occur, Shak E Container Before Use
Check Phase8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phase8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


