Is Phat Almond Flour Crackers Original Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg & almond
  • egg whites soluble tapioca fiber

egg & almond

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Almond Flour, Egg Whites Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Salt, Garlic. Onion, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Egg & Almond.

Check Phat Almond Flour Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Cr Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich