Is Phazyme Anti-Gas Simethicone Ultimate Strongest Gas Relief Fast Gels Pescatarian?

Description
Softgel capsules present a mild, neutral taste and smooth, slightly slick texture that many users swallow easily with water. Typically taken at onset of bloating or after meals, reviewers report fast, noticeable relief, easy portability, and acceptable size; some note packaging or price concerns while praising consistent effectiveness and convenience.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Softgel capsules present a mild, neutral taste and smooth, slightly slick texture that many users swallow easily with water. Typically taken at onset of bloating or after meals, reviewers report fast, noticeable relief, easy portability, and acceptable size; some note packaging or price concerns while praising consistent effectiveness and convenience.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Simethicone. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue #1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Water.
Check Phazyme Anti-Gas Simethicone Ultimate Strongest Gas Relief Fast Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phazyme Anti-Gas Simethicone Ultimate Strongest Gas Relief Fast Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


