Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Softgel: Simethicone (180 mg). Purpose: Anti-Gas. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Yellow 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, White Edible Ink.

Check Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Phazyme® Ultra Strength Anti-Gas Medicine 12 ct Box | Spoonful