Is PhD Diet Whey Powder Vanilla Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PhD Premium Protein Blend (80%) ^Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk) (contains Emulsifier: Lecithins), Soya Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate], Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Safflower Oil) (Milk), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PhD Diet Whey Powder Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Diet Whey Powder Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


