Is PhD Diet Whey Powder Vanilla Creme Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • waxy barley flour

waxy barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PhD Premium Protein Blend (80%) ^Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk) (contains Emulsifier: Lecithins), Soya Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate], Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Safflower Oil) (Milk), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check PhD Diet Whey Powder Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go