Is PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PhD Premium Protein Blend (75%) [Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) (contains Emulsifier: Lecithins), Soya Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Waxy Barley Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Safflower Oil) ( Milk ), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Belgian Chocolate 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


