Is PhD Nutrition Smart Energy Bar Choc Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- glycerol
- humectant
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Protein Isolate], Caramel Layer [Sweetener (Maltitol), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Water, Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Crispies [Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract (Gluten), Salt], Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Glycerol), Whole Milk Powder, Water, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour. For allergens please see ingredients in bold.
Check PhD Nutrition Smart Energy Bar Choc Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Nutrition Smart Energy Bar Choc Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PhD Nutrition Smart Energy Bar Choc Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


