Is PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Crème 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
- of which 80% is micellar casein
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PhD Premium Protein Blend (80%) [Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) (contains Emulsifier; Lecithins), Soya Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate], Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Safflower Oil) ( Milk ), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia sinensis), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Crème 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Crème 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Where to buy
PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Vanilla Crème 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


