Is PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- 31 white chocolate coating
- milk protein
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Protein Isolate], Caramel [Sweetener (Maltitol), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Water, Colour (Titanium Oxide), Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Salt], Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Soya Crispies [Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder], Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavour, 31 White Chocolate coating
Check PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
PhD Smart Bar High Protein Bar White Choc Blondie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


