Is PhD Smart Jack Protein & Oat Flapjack Apple Crumble 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- natural flavouring
- e471
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (E471)), Caseinate (Milk), Soya Crisps, Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Golden Syrup, Whey Protein (Milk), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Humectant (Glycerine), Nibbed Walnuts, Dehydrated Apple, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check PhD Smart Jack Protein & Oat Flapjack Apple Crumble 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Smart Jack Protein & Oat Flapjack Apple Crumble 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PhD Smart Jack Protein & Oat Flapjack Apple Crumble 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


