Is PhD Smart Protein Plant Powder Eton Mess 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavour
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pea Protein, Soya Protein, Natural Flavour, Lactospore™ (Bacillus Coagulans), Iron Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Sodium Chloride, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PhD Smart Protein Plant Powder Eton Mess 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Smart Protein Plant Powder Eton Mess 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


