Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Amino Acids (L-glutamine, L-leucine, Potassium Aspartate, L-lysine Hydrochloride, L-tyrosine, L-proline, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-alanine, L-arginine, L-threonine, L-serine, Glycine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan, L-cystine), Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride And Less Than 1%: Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Taurine, Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, L-carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B12, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Vitamin K1, Ethyl Vanillin

Check Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult | Spoonful