Is Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Amino Acids (L-glutamine, L-leucine, Potassium Aspartate, L-lysine Hydrochloride, L-tyrosine, L-proline, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-alanine, L-arginine, L-threonine, L-serine, Glycine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan, L-cystine), Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride And Less Than 1%: Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Taurine, Inositol, Ferrous Sulfate, L-carnitine, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B12, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Vitamin K1, Ethyl Vanillin
Check Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Phenyl-Free 2 Medical Food Powder Child/Adult is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


