Is PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- guittard chocolate
guittard chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUITTARD CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), DRIED BLUE BERRIES (BLUE BERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND/OR SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PHF, OREGON BLUEBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


