Is Philadelphia Blueberry Cream Cheese Product Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Blueberry Puree, Concentrated Blueberry And Grape Juices), Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Blueberry, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Philadelphia Blueberry Cream Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Blueberry Cream Cheese Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


