Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment Egg Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milkfat, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Vanilla, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Brazils, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Invertase, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Or Without Soya Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, And Walnut), Made On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 E State St, Hermitage, Pa 16148, United States
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


