Is Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese powder
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESECAKE BASE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE], SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM], LACTIC ACID, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}), CHERRY SAUCE (WATER, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CHERRY PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT).

Check Philadelphia Cherry With Graham Cheesecake Crumble, Cherry With Graham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking