Is Philadelphia Chive and Onion 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, salt, dried chives, dried minced onions, carob bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor), vitamin a palmitate, cheese culture ingredient not in regular cream cheese with other foods
Check Philadelphia Chive and Onion 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Chive and Onion 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Philadelphia Chive and Onion 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub is available at 9 retailers
Giant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingBreakfastSnacking


