No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Cream (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Thickener (1450), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (466, 410 And/Or 412, 415), Gelatine, Emulsifier (472e), Preservative (200), Food Acid (339), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk).

Check Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping
Lactose Free? Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL | Spoonful