Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Cream (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Thickener (1450), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (466, 410 And/Or 412, 415), Gelatine, Emulsifier (472e), Preservative (200), Food Acid (339), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk).

Check Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping
Wheat Free? Philadelphia Light Cooking Cream Tub 240mL | Spoonful