Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Lactose Free Oat Free?

Description
Fresh, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, dense yet spreadable texture suited to bagels, toast, dips, and baking; users commonly cite consistent creaminess, reliable performance in frostings and cheesecakes, and easy spreading straight from the tub, while occasional reviews mention variability in firmness between batches and mild, lingering aftertaste occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, dense yet spreadable texture suited to bagels, toast, dips, and baking; users commonly cite consistent creaminess, reliable performance in frostings and cheesecakes, and easy spreading straight from the tub, while occasional reviews mention variability in firmness between batches and mild, lingering aftertaste occasionally.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream<sup>*</sup>, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Locust Bean), Enzymes (Lactase), Starter Culture <sup>**</sup> Contains milk solids 44%.
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Lactose Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


