No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Original Block 2 Pack | 500g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Ingredients. Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean And/Or Guar), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk).

Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Original Block 2 Pack | 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Cream Cheese Original Block 2 Pack | 500g is available at 2 retailers

Harris FarmsWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
TartMildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping
Vegan? Philadelphia Cream Cheese Original Block 2 Pack | 500g | Spoonful