Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese - Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture

Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese - Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Cream Cheese - Original is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Philadelphia Cream Cheese - Original | Spoonful