Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT CHIVES LIGHT 170 GR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Chives, Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT CHIVES LIGHT 170 GR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT CHIVES LIGHT 170 GR is available at 5 retailers

AsdaIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT CHIVES LIGHT 170 GR | Spoonful