Is PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT HERB AND GARLIC Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, herb-and-garlic flavored cream cheese delivers a smooth, spreadable texture and pronounced savory notes; commonly used on bagels, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip or cooking component. Customer reviews often note easy spreading, robust garlic-herb taste, and suitability for appetizers, though a few mention flavor intensity varies by individual palate.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, herb-and-garlic flavored cream cheese delivers a smooth, spreadable texture and pronounced savory notes; commonly used on bagels, crackers, sandwiches, and as a dip or cooking component. Customer reviews often note easy spreading, robust garlic-herb taste, and suitability for appetizers, though a few mention flavor intensity varies by individual palate.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Parsley, Dried Garlic, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, May Contain Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid
Check PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT HERB AND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT HERB AND GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT HERB AND GARLIC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


