Is PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT LIGHT HERB AND GARLIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • lactic acid

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED GARLIC, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE. MAY CONTAIN CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID.

Check PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT LIGHT HERB AND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE-SOFT LIGHT HERB AND GARLIC is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingBreakfast