Is PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Blueberries, Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Color Added, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture, Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture

Check PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingDipping