Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Brown Sugar, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


