Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Brown Sugar, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread Brown Sugar & Cinnamon - 8 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


