Is PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, PEACH PUREE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, DRIED PEACHES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


