Is PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry flavor and smooth, spreadable texture suit bagels, toast, crackers, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and easy spreading; some mention pronounced sweetness or a slightly artificial note. Frequently used for quick breakfasts, snack spreads, and as a baking or frosting component in household and catering contexts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart strawberry flavor and smooth, spreadable texture suit bagels, toast, crackers, and dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and easy spreading; some mention pronounced sweetness or a slightly artificial note. Frequently used for quick breakfasts, snack spreads, and as a baking or frosting component in household and catering contexts.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


