Is Philadelphia Cream Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRENT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), GARLIC POWDER, % CHEESE CULTURE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).

Check Philadelphia Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichTopping