Is PHILADELPHIA DIPS CREAM CHEESE-DIP HERB AND SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, HERBS AND SPICES, CHILI POWDER. MAY CONTAIN NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID.

Check PHILADELPHIA DIPS CREAM CHEESE-DIP HERB AND SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich