Is Philadelphia Garlic & Herb Cream Cheese Spread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Parsley, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture.
Check Philadelphia Garlic & Herb Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Garlic & Herb Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Philadelphia Garlic & Herb Cream Cheese Spread is available at 4 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


