Is Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Philadelphia Indulgence Cinnamon, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


