Is Philadelphia Intense Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full fat soft CHEESE, basil, oregano, chives, rosemary, thyme, leek, salt, raw cane sugar, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavourings, stabiliser (locust bean gum.
Check Philadelphia Intense against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Intense in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


