Is Philadelphia Light Soft Cheese £2.25 PMP 165g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Medium fat soft CHEESE, salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), acid (citric acid)
Check Philadelphia Light Soft Cheese £2.25 PMP 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Light Soft Cheese £2.25 PMP 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Spread, 12 oz. Tub
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastGarnishing


