Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Philadelphia Light Soft Cheese Family Pack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Philadelphia Light Soft Cheese Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Light Soft Cheese Family Pack is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? Philadelphia Light Soft Cheese Family Pack | Spoonful