Is Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks 2 count Sleeve Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling Cream Cheese Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid As A, Milk Chocolate Topping Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Baking Soda
Check Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks 2 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks 2 count Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks 2 count Sleeve is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


