Is Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vanillin, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


