Is Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vanillin, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Milk Chocolate Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


