Is Philadelphia No Bake Original Cheesecake Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cultured milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese spread
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Spread ( Pasteurized Milk and Cream , Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey , Salt , Carob Bean Gum , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Natamycin [ A Natural Mold Inhibitor ] , Vitamin A Palmitate , Cheese Culture ) , Sugar , Water , Modified Food Starch , Contains Less Than 1% Of : Xanthan Gum , Cultured Milk , Whey , Lactic Acid , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Cream , Corn Syrup Solids , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Enzymes .
Check Philadelphia No Bake Original Cheesecake Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia No Bake Original Cheesecake Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia No Bake Original Cheesecake Filling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


